The Vent was established in 2005 and has been one of Azerbaijan’s pioneer-companies in the manufacturing and installation of ventilation ducts and provision of subsequent maintenance. Having used mechanical equipment in the early days of operation, the company has eventually shifted to fully automated production, which boosted the finished product quality thanks to the usage of the state-of-the-art equipment. With the production capacity of 800 sq. meters of rectangular and 700 sq. meters of circular ducts, our factory uses only the high-quality galvanized sheets, duct connector accessories and insulation materials that are produced in Turkey.
Thanks to being equipped up to the international standards, our factory boasts a complete production cycle. Our professional staff oversees the entire process – from project design to installation of the finished product, that is to say, executes the complete process of heating, cooling and ventilation.
Vent’s main principle is the comprehensive application of international expertise, advanced technology and professional knowledge in the manufacturing process. To that end, Vent views the usage of innovative methods as its strategic development course. In the past years, being involved in the number of large-scale projects, the Vent has aspired to consider the needs of its customers to the fullest, delivering its part of the projects on time and with high quality. Thus, we have proven ourselves as a reliable partner.
• Maintaining a balance between high-quality and ideal prices;
• Protecting the environment through ensuring eco-friendly production;
• Observing safety rules during manufacturing, installation and operation of the ventilation systems;
• Modernization of the manufacturing process and of the product range thanks to the constant contact with our customers and partners and attention to their views and suggestions;
As a company, our mission is to achieve maximum efficiency in the manufacturing of the wide range of high quality products by the professional workforce and to cater to all the needs of our customers by guaranteeing prompt, modern and superior service.
Is to accelerate the company growth through application of breakthrough technologies, methods and advanced equipment in the business of ventilation systems, broadening of business contacts and ultimately, making sure that the Vent is among the top companies operating in this sector.
To contribute to Azerbaijan’s sustainable and dynamic socioeconomic development and to implementation of reforms in the field of entrepreneurship, as well as to provide an input to the integration of the world’s industrial system and to take part in the shaping of independent national economy.